6813 Cross Cut Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,015 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6813 Cross Cut Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $335,004, approximately $273 per square foot. 6813 Cross Cut Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Lamb Lisa R
Bought by
Lamb Ii Bennie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,788
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Seay Lisa R
Bought by
Lamb Ii Bennie R and Lamb Ii Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Ii Bennie R | -- | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Lamb Ii Bennie R | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Ii Bennie R | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Lamb Ii Bennie R | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Lamb Ii Bennie R | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,619 | $102,495 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,619 | $102,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $99,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $94,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $91,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $88,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $87,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $85,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $83,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $130,881 | $40,000 | $90,881 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $108,475 | $30,000 | $78,475 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $105,135 | $30,000 | $75,135 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $87,667 | $25,000 | $62,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map