16
Beds
8
Baths
7,168
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6813 San Luis Ave, Bell, CA 90201. 6813 San Luis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,558 | $580,031 | $203,791 | $376,240 |
| 2024 | $11,306 | $568,659 | $199,796 | $368,863 |
| 2023 | $11,131 | $557,510 | $195,879 | $361,631 |
| 2022 | $10,761 | $546,580 | $192,039 | $354,541 |
| 2021 | $10,622 | $535,864 | $188,274 | $347,590 |
| 2019 | $10,343 | $519,972 | $182,691 | $337,281 |
| 2018 | $10,067 | $509,777 | $179,109 | $330,668 |
| 2016 | $9,780 | $489,984 | $172,155 | $317,829 |
| 2015 | $9,638 | $482,625 | $169,570 | $313,055 |
| 2014 | $9,634 | $473,172 | $166,249 | $306,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map