N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Baker
Links Real Estate
(760) 422-6665
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,206 - $472,000
Beautifully remodeled home with huge potential in the heart of Cathedral City. PRICED TO SELL! This single family home features 2 large bedrooms, 2 fully remodeled bathrooms, an office and a nursery/den off the primary bedroom. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with new appliances. The new wood floors tastefully reflect the vaulted wood beamed ceilings above. There is also a new high efficiency HVAC system, new water heater and washer/dryer in the 2 car garage. Gated RV parking is available on the side yard. The backyard is an enormous blank canvas with mountain views ready for you to build your dreams.Property is tenanted until July 1st with limited availability for showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Links Real Estate License #01415270 Listed on: 05/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Kasia | $449,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mason Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Brian K | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quezada Reuben R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Quezada Reuben R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bessesen Daniel H | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| Midland Mtg Co | $86,620 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Kasia | $434,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Brian K | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Reuben R | $77,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Reuben R | $7,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessesen Daniel H | $67,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $449,000 | +2.3% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $246,185 | $61,536 | $184,649 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $236,628 | $59,148 | $177,480 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $231,989 | $57,989 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $227,441 | $56,852 | $170,589 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $225,110 | $56,270 | $168,840 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $220,697 | $55,167 | $165,530 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $216,371 | $54,086 | $162,285 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $212,129 | $53,026 | $159,103 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $205,000 | $51,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $194,000 | $48,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Baker
Links Real Estate
(760) 422-6665
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yolanda Zygmunt
HomeSmart
(760) 413-4069
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 219129574
APN: 675-072-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.