6814 Marcelle St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 Marcelle St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $747,654, approximately $679 per square foot. 6814 Marcelle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Espinosa Elizabeth E
Bought by
Espinosa Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Oh Jun Myung and Oh Sook Myung
Bought by
Espinosa Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,639
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Elizabeth S | -- | -- | |
| Espinosa Elizabeth E | $425,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Elizabeth E | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Espinosa Elizabeth E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $580,778 | $412,699 | $168,079 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $569,391 | $404,607 | $164,784 |
| 2023 | $7,327 | $558,227 | $396,674 | $161,553 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $547,283 | $388,897 | $158,386 |
| 2021 | $6,724 | $516,000 | $366,800 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $450,000 | $319,900 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $422,000 | $300,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $371,000 | $264,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $305,000 | $217,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $305,000 | $217,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map