$258,000

Estimated payment $1,858/month

Total Views 2,889
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$101 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Make lasting memories in this well-established community. This open concept home features a spacious eat-in kitchen with a large walk-in pantry and stainless-steel refrigerator included. The second-floor game room opens to a private balcony-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The owners' suite offers high ceilings, a generous walk-in closet, a soaking tub, and a double vanity. All secondary bedrooms are also located upstairs and provide plenty of space for family or guests. Enjoy a nicely sized backyard that backs up to a greenbelt, offering added privacy with no neighbors behind. Conveniently located less than 2 miles from Converse City Park, under 10 miles to JBSA Fort Sam Houston and Randolph Air Force Base, and close to shopping at The Forum. Entertainment options-including Regal Live Oak Theater, Crescent Bend Nature Park, and Main Event Entertainment-are all within a short drive.

Listing Agent

Corey Foy

Noble Group Realty Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,425

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32 / 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050911030320
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Windfield Homeowners Association
  • Built by Armadillo Homes
  • Windfield Unit1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,425

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,682 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2011
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1534
  • Lot Size: 55x121
  • Subdivision Name: WINDFIELD UNIT1
  • Directions: From Foster Rd to Binz Englman Rd, Right onto Windfield Gap, Left onto Lucky Fields, Right onto Hatwig Fields, right onto Puente Fields
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, BEDUP, LDYUPPER, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: S Main St
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-19T05:07:40Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 100.78
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 250.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, BEDUP, LDYUPPER, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, BEDUP, LDYUPPER, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, PRWRD
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, UTINS, BEDUP, LDYUPPER, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2560.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 18.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Armadillo Homes
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: PARK, COURT, BBALLCT
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: WINDFIELD HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION

Schools

  • Elementary School: CANDLEWOOD
  • High School: WAGNER
  • Middle Or Junior School: METZGER

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050911030320

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5424.64
  • Tax Block: 103
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,500 $297,520 $51,270 $246,250
2024 $5,500 $292,210 $51,270 $240,940
2023 $5,500 $315,390 $51,270 $264,120
2022 $5,934 $287,520 $42,780 $244,740
2021 $4,788 $226,510 $38,900 $187,610
2020 $4,746 $215,410 $36,250 $179,160
2019 $4,813 $210,620 $36,250 $174,370
2018 $4,670 $205,550 $36,250 $169,300
2017 $4,696 $202,300 $36,250 $166,050
2016 $4,321 $186,120 $30,500 $155,620
2015 $3,912 $192,170 $25,000 $167,170
2014 $3,912 $170,810 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $258,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Off Market $1,550 -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
01/12/2019 01/12/19 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
01/12/2019 01/12/19 Rented $1,550 +3.3% --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Rent $1,500 +3.4% --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Rented $1,450 -12.1% --
11/05/2013 11/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2013 09/12/13 For Rent $1,650 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $169,058 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1955992

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05091-103-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.