6814 S 36th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,759 - $365,000
About This Home
Beautiful, well-maintained home located in Phoenix featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a dedicated laundry room. The interior has been freshly painted in modern gray tones and showcases new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout.
All appliances are included, along with window blinds and ceiling fans installed throughout the home. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a separate soaking tub and shower. Enjoy the low-maintenance desert landscaping in both the front and backyard. Surrounded by single-story homes, this property offers added privacy and an open feel. Clean, well-cared for, and ready for immediate move-in. Pet-friendly, with a small doggy/cat door already in place. Maximum of two pets allowed.
One Time Admin Fee: $300, Pet Deposit: $300/pet (if applicable), Service Fee: 2%. $39/month Resident Benefits Package, Helping Heroes Discount Available!
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weihing Ii George K | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $147,620 | -- | |
| Horrocks Michelle | $147,620 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weihing Ii George K | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Horrocks Michelle | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Horrocks Michelle | $22,143 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $10,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $10,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $9,900 | $1,980 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
Map
- 3720 W Glass Ln
- 3713 W Saint Anne Ave
- 3725 W Saint Anne Ave
- 3509 W Glass Ln
- 3818 W Carson Rd
- 3439 W Saint Anne Ave
- 3802 W Alta Vista Rd
- 3838 W Alta Vista Rd
- 6709 S 40th Ave
- 3326 W Shumway Farm Rd
- 3918 W Park St
- 6314 S 34th Ln
- 4027 W Saint Charles Ave
- 6824 S 33rd Ave
- 4034 W Saint Kateri Dr
- 4029 W Saint Anne Ave
- 3406 W Dunbar Dr
- 3227 W Apollo Rd
- 6834 S 40th Ln
- 3410 W T Ryan Ln
- 6818 S 36th Ln
- 6810 S 36th Ln
- 6822 S 36th Ln
- 6811 S 37th Dr
- 6826 S 36th Ln
- 3634 W Glass Ln
- 3704 W Glass Ln
- 6815 S 37th Dr
- 6732 S 36th Ln
- 3630 W Glass Ln
- 6830 S 36th Ln
- 3633 W Glass Ln
- 6819 S 37th Dr
- 6728 S 36th Ln
- 3708 W Glass Ln
- 3626 W Glass Ln
- 3629 W Glass Ln
- 6905 S 37th Dr
- 3634 W Vineyard Rd
- 3715 W Saint Kateri Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.