6814 Summerset Ave Longmont, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 Summerset Ave, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $556,146, approximately $253 per square foot. 6814 Summerset Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Riley Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,168
Outstanding Balance
$86,551
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$469,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Brian | $278,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Brian | $223,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $33,830 | $6,380 | $27,450 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $33,830 | $6,380 | $27,450 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $36,120 | $6,900 | $29,220 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $27,650 | $5,000 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $28,450 | $5,150 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $26,920 | $3,720 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $26,920 | $3,720 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $23,820 | $3,740 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $23,820 | $3,740 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $21,250 | $2,790 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $21,250 | $2,790 | $18,460 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $17,300 | $2,310 | $14,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map