6814 W 53rd Ave Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $453,066, approximately $484 per square foot. 6814 W 53rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Price Martin
Bought by
Price Martin H and Metcalf Jessica D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Lois Mae
Bought by
Hansen Kyle W and Pohl Sonja J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,752
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Glen C and Hansen Lois M
Bought by
Hansen Lois M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Rita Dyer Mary
Bought by
Hansen Glen C and Hansen Lois M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Martin H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Kyle W | $452,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Lois M | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Glen C | $94,900 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Kyle W | $17,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Kyle W | $443,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $28,776 | $12,859 | $15,917 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $25,632 | $12,814 | $12,818 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $25,632 | $12,814 | $12,818 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $22,291 | $9,613 | $12,678 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $22,933 | $9,890 | $13,043 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $20,334 | $7,910 | $12,424 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $20,334 | $7,910 | $12,424 |
| 2018 | $907 | $16,243 | $5,363 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $832 | $16,243 | $5,363 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $652 | $13,339 | $5,276 | $8,063 |
| 2015 | $544 | $13,339 | $5,276 | $8,063 |
| 2014 | $544 | $10,460 | $4,872 | $5,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map