6815 121st Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $485,305
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 121st Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $415,653, approximately $258 per square foot. 6815 121st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Catalano Robert F
Bought by
Nevins John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevins John J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $128,894 | $128,894 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $75,276 | $75,276 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $81,500 | $81,500 | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $42,435 | $42,435 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $177,621 | $42,435 | $135,186 |
| 2018 | $20 | $165,183 | $42,435 | $122,748 |
| 2017 | $0 | $153,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $148,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $112,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1 | $105,734 | $32,367 | $73,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map