6815 Falconbridge Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Estimated Value: $593,435 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 Falconbridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $632,109, approximately $264 per square foot. 6815 Falconbridge Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter Henry T and Carpenter Jean M
Bought by
Meyers Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Kathryn A | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyers Kathryn A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $576,600 | $146,250 | $430,350 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $353,242 | $65,100 | $288,142 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $353,242 | $65,100 | $288,142 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $353,242 | $65,100 | $288,142 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $353,242 | $65,100 | $288,142 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $353,242 | $65,100 | $288,142 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $353,242 | $65,100 | $288,142 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $380,260 | $58,590 | $321,670 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $380,260 | $58,590 | $321,670 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $380,260 | $58,590 | $321,670 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $306,279 | $48,289 | $257,990 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $306,279 | $48,289 | $257,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map