6815 Glengarry Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,186 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 Glengarry Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $993,547, approximately $455 per square foot. 6815 Glengarry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Quiroz Jesus
Bought by
Quiroz Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Aguirre Franklin
Bought by
Quiroz Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Noone Joseph P and Noone Debra S
Bought by
Quiroz Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,875
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Jesus | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Quiroz Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Quiroz Jesus | $192,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quiroz Jesus | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Jesus | $182,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $347,647 | $155,646 | $192,001 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $340,832 | $152,595 | $188,237 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $334,150 | $149,603 | $184,547 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $327,599 | $146,670 | $180,929 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $321,177 | $143,795 | $177,382 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $311,653 | $139,531 | $172,122 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $305,544 | $136,796 | $168,748 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $293,682 | $131,485 | $162,197 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $289,271 | $129,510 | $159,761 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $283,606 | $126,974 | $156,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map