$770,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

6815 Rolling Rd Springfield, VA 22152

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$475 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • West Springfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to a beautifully just-renovated home in the highly desirable area of Springfield. This stunning property perfectly blends modern upgrades with comfortable living, making it an ideal place to call home. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan featuring brand-new finishes throughout. The fully updated kitchen showcases modern cabinetry, stylish countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining family and friends. This spacious home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully updated bathrooms, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The primary suite features a private, fully renovated bathroom designed for comfort and relaxation. The home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering peace of mind and a move-in-ready experience. Enjoy the convenience of living in a prime location close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, making daily life effortless. Whether you're looking for space, style, or location, 6815 Rolling Rd delivers it all. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated home in one of Springfield’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Schedule your showing today and experience everything this exceptional home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennys Velasquez

(540) 374-1111 teamunited@urepva.com United Real Estate Premier Brokerage Phone: 5403741111 Listed on: 03/25/2026

United Real Estate Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Siddik Mustafa

(703) 533-8660 tonilarios@fairfaxrealty.com Fairfax Realty Select License #0225072871

Fairfax Realty Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,353

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,219 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 131

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0892 07 0004

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,353

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1620
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1620
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 478.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Carport, Driveway

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: WEST SPRINGFIELD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11219.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Zoning: 131
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7353.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0892 07 0004
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$774,999
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-0.65%
Views
149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.43%
Original Mortgage
$779,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,389

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$582,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.3%
Views
178

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
303.62%
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Webster Mary B and Webster John Aldrick
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1966
Bought by
Webster Mary B

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $582,500 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Deed $33,337 None Listed On Document
Deed $33,337 None Available
Deed $26,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $590,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $770,000 -0.6% $475 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $774,999 +33.0% $478 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Sold $582,500 +1.3% $360 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $355 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,461 $636,040 $267,000 $369,040
2024 $7,461 $644,060 $267,000 $377,060
2023 $6,941 $615,060 $267,000 $348,060
2022 $6,391 $558,890 $243,000 $315,890
2021 $5,789 $493,270 $205,000 $288,270
2020 $5,623 $475,130 $200,000 $275,130
2019 $5,391 $455,500 $196,000 $259,500
2018 $5,132 $446,270 $196,000 $250,270
2017 $5,007 $431,270 $181,000 $250,270
2016 $4,996 $431,270 $181,000 $250,270
2015 $4,360 $390,680 $172,000 $218,680
2014 $4,198 $377,030 $162,000 $215,030

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2298626

Bright MLS

APN: 0892-07-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.