6816 W Highland Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $397,708
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6816 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $384,427, approximately $415 per square foot. 6816 W Highland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Onahan Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Fogarty Timothy G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogarty Timothy G | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $32,001 | $11,238 | $20,763 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $32,001 | $11,238 | $20,763 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $29,001 | $9,063 | $19,938 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $29,001 | $9,063 | $19,938 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $29,006 | $9,069 | $19,937 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $26,966 | $5,800 | $21,166 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $29,963 | $5,800 | $24,163 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $29,963 | $5,800 | $24,163 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $23,965 | $5,075 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $23,965 | $5,075 | $18,890 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $25,227 | $5,075 | $20,152 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $23,645 | $4,350 | $19,295 |
| 2013 | $3,822 | $23,645 | $4,350 | $19,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map