6817 Brimson St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $69,383
Studio
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6817 Brimson St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $64,596, approximately $78 per square foot. 6817 Brimson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Law Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Johnson Giovonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Krawford Lutretia
Bought by
Watson Clopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Giovonnie J | $3,600 | -- | |
| Watson Clopher | $18,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Michiga |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $601 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $582 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $609 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $4,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $597 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $839 | $8,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,538 | $678 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map