6817 Leesville Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $98,044 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6817 Leesville Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $127,511, approximately $158 per square foot. 6817 Leesville Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Miller Paul and Miller Paul W
Bought by
Gregory Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Lisa R | $12,500 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $25,100 | $1,650 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $880 | $25,100 | $1,650 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $888 | $17,220 | $1,190 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $744 | $17,220 | $1,190 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $767 | $17,220 | $1,190 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $633 | $15,180 | $1,190 | $13,990 |
| 2019 | $656 | $15,180 | $1,190 | $13,990 |
| 2018 | $656 | $15,180 | $1,190 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $661 | $15,490 | $1,190 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $637 | $15,490 | $1,190 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $623 | $15,490 | $1,190 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $639 | $15,490 | $1,190 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | $639 | $15,490 | $1,190 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map