$145,600
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,014 Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Rear Porch
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shutters
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of April 2026

Highest and Best Offers are Due by Monday 03.16 at 5pm. Move-in ready 3-bedroom home situated on a spacious 0.61-acre lot featuring a 2.5-car detached garage and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout with a large living room, an eat-in dining area with additional storage, and a convenient walk-through kitchen. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the main level, while the second floor features a generously sized third bedroom that could also serve as a home office or flexible living space. A full basement provides ample storage and includes updated mechanicals. All appliances are included for added convenience. Outdoor features include front and rear decks, a storage shed, and a large backyard offering plenty of space for outdoor activities or gardening. Immediate occupancy available. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Schedule your showing today, this one won't last long! Some photos have been virtually staged. BATVAI.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Kasper

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501417604 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Century 21 Affiliated

Co-Listed By

Kelly Kuczewski

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501439488

Last Buyer's Agent

Saw Blut

Five Star Real Estate (M6) License #6501441950

Five Star Real Estate (M6)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,335

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x379.5
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Building Fire Alarm

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,335

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1014.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 126.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 888.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: Front Door
  • Flooring: Combination
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Natural Woodwork, Storage
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1014.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Sink
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 70x379.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 6511
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2335.23
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 35877.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 59800.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Aaron Smith
Bought by
Moo Saw
Seller's Agent
Brian Kasper
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Saw Blut
Five Star Real Estate (M6)
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$145,600
Premium/Discount to List
$10,700
7.93%
Views
106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.57%
Original Mortgage
$116,480
Outstanding Balance
$116,480
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Scott Timothy Alan
Bought by
Scott Christina Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Pease Timothy and Robert Hearlt
Bought by
Scott Timothy and Scott Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,600 Elevate Title Agency Of Michig
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $54,500 --
Warranty Deed $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,480 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $145,600 +7.9% $144 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $134,900 +134.6% $133 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Sold $57,500 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Off Market $57,500 -- --
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Price Changed $59,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 For Sale $59,900 -7.7% $59 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 For Sale $64,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,267 $59,400 $19,300 $40,100
2024 $18 $57,500 $19,300 $38,200
2023 $2,127 $53,700 $19,300 $34,400
2022 $1,920 $47,100 $15,500 $31,600
2021 $1,880 $40,400 $9,800 $30,600
2020 $1,869 $36,100 $9,800 $26,300
2019 $1,790 $32,600 $9,800 $22,800
2018 $1,679 $30,200 $9,800 $20,400
2017 $1,607 $30,200 $9,800 $20,400
2016 $1,623 $27,300 $9,800 $17,500
2015 $1,623 $26,600 $19,586 $7,014
2014 $1,623 $28,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 294436

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-05-08-427-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.