6817 Sally Ln Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,401,272
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6817 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $1,213,818, approximately $546 per square foot. 6817 Sally Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Had Family Trust and Had Kenneth F
Bought by
Mazhar Mohammah and Mazhar Lijoo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazhar Mohammah | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,435 | $1,231,500 | $365,700 | $865,800 |
| 2023 | $15,990 | $1,115,200 | $331,200 | $784,000 |
| 2022 | $11,803 | $1,076,300 | $296,800 | $779,500 |
| 2021 | $8,004 | $790,700 | $283,500 | $507,200 |
| 2020 | $7,244 | $542,200 | $265,000 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $543,900 | $265,000 | $278,900 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $526,600 | $246,000 | $280,600 |
| 2017 | $6,453 | $472,800 | $200,000 | $272,800 |
| 2016 | $6,559 | $472,600 | $198,200 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $6,334 | $474,200 | $198,200 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,700 | $198,200 | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map