6818 Dumbarton Dr Charlotte, NC 28210
Beverly Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6818 Dumbarton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $384,120, approximately $214 per square foot. 6818 Dumbarton Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1984
Bought by
Smith Erwin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Erwin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $330,400 | $80,000 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $330,400 | $80,000 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $330,400 | $80,000 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $236,400 | $65,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $236,400 | $65,000 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $236,400 | $65,000 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $236,400 | $65,000 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $145,800 | $29,800 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $145,800 | $29,800 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $145,800 | $29,800 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $145,800 | $29,800 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $145,800 | $29,800 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map