6818 S Honore St Chicago, IL 60636
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,053 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6818 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60636 and is currently estimated at $159,013, approximately $199 per square foot. 6818 S Honore St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including O'Toole Elementary School, The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School, and Providence-Englewood Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Gloria D
Bought by
Gloria D Thomas Revocable Declaration Of Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria D Thomas Revocable Declaration Of Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,600 | $930 | $2,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,600 | $930 | $2,670 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,634 | $2,015 | $1,619 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,634 | $2,015 | $1,619 |
| 2021 | $10 | $3,634 | $2,015 | $1,619 |
| 2020 | $10 | $4,816 | $2,325 | $2,491 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,352 | $2,325 | $3,027 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,352 | $2,325 | $3,027 |
| 2017 | $10 | $7,011 | $2,015 | $4,996 |
| 2016 | $439 | $7,011 | $2,015 | $4,996 |
| 2015 | $804 | $7,011 | $2,015 | $4,996 |
| 2014 | $759 | $6,657 | $1,860 | $4,797 |
| 2013 | $733 | $6,657 | $1,860 | $4,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map