$259,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
6,232 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

97 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautifully updated, move-in-ready home offers a flexible floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen features a gas range, central island, and a convenient butler’s pantry. Relax in the primary suite’s spa-like bath with a separate tub and shower, or enjoy the secondary bathroom’s modern walk-in shower. Significant recent upgrades include a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater, along with custom landscaping, a full sprinkler system, and fresh carpet in the guest rooms. Located in the acclaimed Klein ISD near Grand Parkway and I-45, this flood-free property offers community parks and easy access to premier dining and shopping. Make your appointment today to see this wonderful home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Welch

Welch Realty License #0528730 Listed on: 12/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Madison Loree

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0806275

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,606

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,232 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities
  • Chaparral Management Association, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Spring Terrace Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,606

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,232 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1431
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-133-003-0007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Butler's Pantry, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 1802.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Pantry, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Chaparral Management
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: MUELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KRIMMEL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5606.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.90%
Original Mortgage
$9,097
Outstanding Balance
$9,097
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lord Victoria P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,862
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,097 New Conventional
Open $255,192 FHA
Previous Owner $63,862 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $144 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $264,900 -3.7% $147 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $965 $242,357 $51,128 $191,229
2024 $965 $254,495 $51,128 $203,367
2023 $965 $285,087 $51,128 $233,959
2022 $4,939 $238,811 $51,128 $187,683
2021 $4,742 $182,631 $35,059 $147,572
2020 $4,701 $174,857 $35,059 $139,798
2019 $4,787 $174,857 $25,126 $149,731
2018 $1,034 $156,629 $25,126 $131,503
2017 $4,406 $156,629 $25,126 $131,503
2016 $4,131 $148,404 $25,126 $123,278
2015 $1,887 $141,063 $25,126 $115,937
2014 $1,887 $132,449 $25,126 $107,323
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 8172150

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1261330030007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.