Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonell Herndon
Guide Real Estate
(720) 244-8742
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
You will not want to miss this stunning home situated on a park-facing, coveted, end lot, this luxury home is truly special. A real gem! Located in the highly sought-after Lowry Boulevard One community, it offers a seamless blend of contemporary/luxury design, everyday comfort, and walkable Denver living. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful upgraded finishes, beautiful wood flooring, and an open main-level layout designed for both living and entertaining. The gorgeous living room has tall ceilings, custom built-ins and architecturally designed windows for stunning natural lighting. The kitchen features professional-grade stainless steel appliances, generous storage, and a large island that anchors the space. The dining area flows effortlessly to a newly built deck, perfect for indoor-outdoor gatherings. The main level also includes a spacious primary suite with an oversized walk-in closet and a well-appointed ensuite bath. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, along with two generously sized bedrooms and a large, well-designed bathroom. The oversized, finished garage (not typically a highlight, but is indeed one for this home) offers ample room for vehicles, storage, and toys/gear. The unfinished basement presents an opportunity to expand, whether for storage now or future dream designs. This home was built with energy efficiency in its design and includes solar with a 25-year prepaid lease. Offering luxury lock & leave living with convenience and a park-like setting, this home is steps from Crestmoor Park and neighborhood favorites such as Denver Beer Co, Clark’s Market, Logan House Coffee, Crisp & Green, Snarf’s, Torchy’s, and Target.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Guide Real Estate Brokerage Email: Jonell@coloradoREconnect.com License #100101698 Listed on: 03/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,060,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $735,876 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $832,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $291,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $1,060,000 | +1.0% | $536 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $531 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $78,330 | $11,760 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $63,770 | $7,490 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $63,770 | $7,490 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $58,460 | $10,150 | $48,310 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $60,140 | $10,440 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $53,760 | $10,440 | $43,320 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $53,760 | $10,440 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $35,440 | $10,510 | $24,930 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $35,120 | $35,120 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonell Herndon
Guide Real Estate
(720) 244-8742
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Delmez
Keller Williams DTC
(720) 443-9753
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1589759
APN: 6084-30-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.