6819 Rosefield Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6819 Rosefield Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $841,737, approximately $591 per square foot. 6819 Rosefield Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Smith Mikaela K and Smith Morgan C
Bought by
Mikaela K Smith And Morgan C Smith Revocable and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Toolanen Lennart G
Bought by
Smith Morgan C and Smith Mikaela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Toolanen Lennart G
Bought by
Toolanen Lennart G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikaela K Smith And Morgan C Smith Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Morgan C | $545,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Toolanen Lennart G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Morgan C | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $632,511 | $203,674 | $428,837 |
| 2024 | $7,849 | $620,110 | $199,681 | $420,429 |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $607,952 | $195,766 | $412,186 |
| 2022 | $7,507 | $596,032 | $191,928 | $404,104 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $584,346 | $188,165 | $396,181 |
| 2020 | $7,119 | $578,355 | $186,236 | $392,119 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $567,016 | $182,585 | $384,431 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $555,899 | $179,005 | $376,894 |
| 2017 | $50 | $65,448 | $21,075 | $44,373 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $64,165 | $20,662 | $43,503 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $63,202 | $20,352 | $42,850 |
| 2014 | $999 | $61,965 | $19,954 | $42,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map