682 Bear Farm Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $484,871
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Bear Farm Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $432,936, approximately $274 per square foot. 682 Bear Farm Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Watts Francis Alan and Watts Amy R
Bought by
Martin Marietta Materials Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Marietta Materials Inc | $182,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $495 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $503 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $521 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $514 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $521 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $115,600 | $31,360 | $84,240 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $115,600 | $31,360 | $84,240 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $115,600 | $31,360 | $84,240 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $115,600 | $31,360 | $84,240 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $115,600 | $31,360 | $84,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map