682 Bridge St E Vernonia, OR 97064
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $520,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Bridge St E, Vernonia, OR 97064 and is currently estimated at $473,710, approximately $227 per square foot. 682 Bridge St E is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Vernonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Smith Justin G
Bought by
Smith Karin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Lebarre Michael C
Bought by
Smith Justin G and Smith Karin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,650
Outstanding Balance
$141,324
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Karin J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Justin G | $228,650 | Columbia County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Justin G | $228,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $234,570 | $64,800 | $169,770 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $227,740 | $62,910 | $164,830 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $221,110 | $55,090 | $166,020 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $214,670 | $53,410 | $161,260 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $208,420 | $52,880 | $155,540 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $202,350 | $50,090 | $152,260 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $196,460 | $48,100 | $148,360 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $190,740 | $51,790 | $138,950 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $159,950 | $50,280 | $109,670 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $155,300 | $48,820 | $106,480 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $150,780 | $45,460 | $105,320 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $146,390 | $44,910 | $101,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map