797 E Alabama Ave Vernonia, OR 97064
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $410,362
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 E Alabama Ave, Vernonia, OR 97064 and is currently estimated at $390,841, approximately $313 per square foot. 797 E Alabama Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Vernonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Beamish Jo Ann
Bought by
Beamish Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Outstanding Balance
$403,495
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
-$12,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamish Jo Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beamish Jo Ann | $607,500 | |
| Closed | Beamish Jo Ann | $607,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $194,400 | $67,770 | $126,630 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $188,740 | $65,800 | $122,940 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $183,250 | $54,720 | $128,530 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $177,920 | $53,130 | $124,790 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $172,740 | $58,050 | $114,690 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $167,710 | $50,870 | $116,840 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $162,830 | $48,500 | $114,330 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $158,090 | $76,950 | $81,140 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $153,490 | $74,710 | $78,780 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $149,020 | $72,540 | $76,480 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $138,930 | $70,520 | $68,410 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $144,680 | $67,320 | $77,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map