682 County Route 19 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $131,995 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 County Route 19, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $189,499, approximately $106 per square foot. 682 County Route 19 is a home with nearby schools including Salmon River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Lefebvre Violet
Bought by
Cunningham Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Cunningham Ralph L
Bought by
Lefebvre Violet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Jones Evelyn
Bought by
Cunningham Ralph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Ralph | -- | Mark Wells | |
| Lefebvre Violet | -- | Bryan J Hughes | |
| Cunningham Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,600 | $16,700 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map