$629,999
$20K PRICE DROP

682 E Workman St Covina, CA 91723

Estimated payment $4,214/month

Total Views 11,559
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$441 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • South Hills High School Rated A-
  • 2.96 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Nestled in a gated community, this beautiful and secluded townhome and has a range of upgrades. One of the bedrooms upstairs features a walk-in closet and cozy balcony, providing a perfect spot to unwind. The other bedroom is spacious and has attached bathroom with double sinks. There is a bedroom downstairs ready for guest with and sliding door access to the open patio that provides a relaxing outdoor space. The kitchen, dinning room and living room are in an open space with a fireplace and skylight, ideal for entertaining guests. Additionally, the property is conveniently located near the 10 Freeway, restaurants, a shopping center, and Downtown Covina, which is near the Metro Station. A two-car garage with direct access to the unit ensures ample parking. The laundry area is located downstairs.

Listing Agent

ADRIANA FARRAR

HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 626-665-8464 License #01357756 Listed on: 03/28/2026

HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $593 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 40166
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8451016091
  • $606 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 45 Units
  • Andalucia Association, Phone Number (626) 967-7921

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

2.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$593 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Stove, Microwave, Refridgerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8451016091
  • Year Built: 1981
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1428.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 441.18
  • Room Type: Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Call for Rules, Sewer, Pool, Trash, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 593.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Andalucia
  • Phone: 6269677921
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Suburban
  • Association Management: Lordon Management Co

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 128786.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.9565
  • Latitude Manual: 34.07454900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 128786.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 45
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 40166
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 606.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,101 $229,445 $29,877 $199,568
2024 $3,101 $224,947 $29,292 $195,655
2023 $3,056 $220,537 $28,718 $191,819
2022 $3,016 $216,213 $28,155 $188,058
2021 $2,968 $211,974 $27,603 $184,371
2019 $2,904 $205,688 $26,785 $178,903
2018 $2,779 $201,656 $26,260 $175,396
2016 $2,625 $193,828 $25,242 $168,586
2015 $2,552 $190,917 $24,863 $166,054
2014 $2,522 $187,178 $24,376 $162,802
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $629,999 -3.1% $441 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $649,999 -- $455 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26035857

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8451-016-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.