682 Edd Rd Dallas, TX 75253
Kleburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,639 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Edd Rd, Dallas, TX 75253 and is currently estimated at $306,410, approximately $167 per square foot. 682 Edd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kleberg Elementary School, Seagoville Middle School, and Seagoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Camden Homes Llc
Bought by
Alfaro Jose G and Delrangel Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,391
Outstanding Balance
$219,216
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Camden Homes Llc
Bought by
Alfaro Jose G and Delrangel Maria Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,391
Outstanding Balance
$219,216
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Camden Seagoville Llc
Bought by
Camden Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Jose G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alfaro Jose G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alfaro Jose G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Camden Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Jose G | $244,391 | |
| Closed | Alfaro Jose G | $244,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $325,560 | $65,000 | $260,560 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $325,560 | $65,000 | $260,560 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $265,700 | $60,000 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $255,220 | $60,000 | $195,220 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map