682 Fairview Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Fairview Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $315,899, approximately $221 per square foot. 682 Fairview Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Price Franky Ray
Bought by
Franky Ray Price Sr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Ray Price Sr Franky
Bought by
Price Christina Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Ray Price Sr Franky
Bought by
Price Christina Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Bought by
Price Franky Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franky Ray Price Sr Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Price Christina Diane | $5,769 | -- | |
| Price Christina Diane | $5,769 | -- | |
| Price Franky Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $5,380 | $490 | $4,890 |
| 2024 | $689 | $5,380 | $490 | $4,890 |
| 2023 | $681 | $5,380 | $490 | $4,890 |
| 2022 | $649 | $5,380 | $490 | $4,890 |
| 2021 | $595 | $4,830 | $450 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $595 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $390 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $390 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map