682 Golden Eagle Trail Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,291
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Golden Eagle Trail, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $230,646, approximately $137 per square foot. 682 Golden Eagle Trail is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2000
Sold by
Sias Arturo and Sias Silvia
Bought by
Wright Delores C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Wright Delores C
Bought by
Gray Gerald Erwin and Gray Judith Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Delores C | -- | -- | |
| Gray Gerald Erwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $63,675 | $9,000 | $54,675 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $42,347 | $8,939 | $33,408 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $41,114 | $8,922 | $32,192 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $39,916 | $8,810 | $31,106 |
| 2021 | $994 | $38,754 | $8,702 | $30,052 |
| 2020 | $966 | $37,625 | $8,597 | $29,028 |
| 2019 | $933 | $36,530 | $8,495 | $28,035 |
| 2018 | $930 | $36,530 | $8,495 | $28,035 |
| 2017 | $881 | $35,466 | $8,396 | $27,070 |
| 2016 | $861 | $34,433 | $8,300 | $26,133 |
| 2015 | $418 | $100,300 | $24,200 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $418 | $100,300 | $24,200 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map