Estimated Value: $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Hebron Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently priced at $418,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 682 Hebron Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Karianne Strout and Wimer Irrevocable Heritage Trust
Bought by
Park Shawne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Wimer Gary
Bought by
Strout Karianne and The Wimer Irrevocable Heritage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Wimer Gary
Bought by
Wimer Gary and Ailabouni Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Shawne | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strout Karianne | -- | None Available | |
| Wimer Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |