682 Highway 45 N Rienzi, MS 38865
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Highway 45 N, Rienzi, MS 38865 and is currently estimated at $172,807, approximately $75 per square foot. 682 Highway 45 N is a home located in Prentiss County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Mills Mitzi and Mills Jerry
Bought by
Mills Jerry and Mills Mitzi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $5,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $728 | $5,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $625 | $5,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $5,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $638 | $5,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $642 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $616 | $5,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $606 | $4,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $4,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $4,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,061 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map