682 Juniper Ln Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $257,909 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Juniper Ln, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $271,477, approximately $293 per square foot. 682 Juniper Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
White Thomas E and White Mary Jane
Bought by
White Thomas E and White Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1973
Bought by
White Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| White Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $77,630 | $28,700 | $48,930 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $77,630 | $28,700 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $77,630 | $28,700 | $48,930 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $51,000 | $17,010 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $51,000 | $17,010 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $51,000 | $17,010 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $42,670 | $14,180 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $42,670 | $14,180 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $42,670 | $14,180 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $40,080 | $10,820 | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $40,080 | $10,820 | $29,260 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $40,080 | $10,820 | $29,260 |
| 2013 | $1,117 | $40,075 | $10,815 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map