694 Juniper Ln Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $258,404 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Juniper Ln, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $273,601, approximately $257 per square foot. 694 Juniper Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Burns Dorothy A
Bought by
Burns Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,841
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Burns Dorothy A
Bought by
Burns Dorothy A and Watson Parker
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Norris Joseph D and Norris Patricia
Bought by
Burns Dorothy A and Norris Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1985
Bought by
Norris Joseph D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Dorothy A | $79,700 | Amrock | |
| Burns Dorothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Norris Joseph D | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Dorothy A | $103,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $82,330 | $30,140 | $52,190 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $82,330 | $30,140 | $52,190 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $82,320 | $30,135 | $52,185 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $55,790 | $18,900 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $55,790 | $18,900 | $36,890 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $55,790 | $18,900 | $36,890 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $46,380 | $15,750 | $30,630 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $46,380 | $15,750 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $46,380 | $15,750 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $37,980 | $10,820 | $27,160 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $37,980 | $10,820 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $37,980 | $10,820 | $27,160 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $37,975 | $10,815 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map