682 Stanislaus Ave Angels Camp, CA 95222
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Stanislaus Ave, Angels Camp, CA 95222 and is currently estimated at $317,284, approximately $257 per square foot. 682 Stanislaus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Family Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Jean E
Bought by
Johnson Glen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Voinich Pete P
Bought by
Johnson Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Glen
Bought by
Voinich Pete P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Glen L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jean E | -- | None Available | |
| Voinich Pete P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $55,907 | $8,394 | $47,513 |
| 2023 | $782 | $53,738 | $8,069 | $45,669 |
| 2022 | $648 | $52,685 | $7,911 | $44,774 |
| 2021 | $637 | $51,653 | $7,756 | $43,897 |
| 2020 | $632 | $51,124 | $7,677 | $43,447 |
| 2019 | $624 | $50,123 | $7,527 | $42,596 |
| 2018 | $613 | $49,141 | $7,380 | $41,761 |
| 2017 | $677 | $48,179 | $7,236 | $40,943 |
| 2016 | $597 | $47,236 | $7,095 | $40,141 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,528 | $6,989 | $39,539 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,618 | $6,853 | $38,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map