6820 Burma Rd Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Burma Rd, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $571,283, approximately $551 per square foot. 6820 Burma Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Gray Richard E and Gray Karen Sue
Bought by
Richard E Gray & Karen S Gray Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Gray Karen Sue
Bought by
Gray Richard E and Gray Karen Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard E Gray & Karen S Gray Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $44,418 | $9,034 | $35,384 |
| 2024 | $398 | $43,548 | $8,857 | $34,691 |
| 2023 | $390 | $42,695 | $8,684 | $34,011 |
| 2022 | $383 | $41,859 | $8,514 | $33,345 |
| 2021 | $376 | $41,040 | $8,348 | $32,692 |
| 2020 | $371 | $40,620 | $8,263 | $32,357 |
| 2019 | $363 | $39,824 | $8,101 | $31,723 |
| 2018 | $352 | $39,044 | $7,943 | $31,101 |
| 2017 | $327 | $38,280 | $7,788 | $30,492 |
| 2016 | $340 | $37,531 | $7,636 | $29,895 |
| 2015 | $328 | $36,968 | $7,522 | $29,446 |
| 2014 | $310 | $36,245 | $7,375 | $28,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map