Estimated Value: $1,342,152 - $4,448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
10,000
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 County Road 373, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $2,921,384, approximately $292 per square foot. 6820 County Road 373 is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
James Robert Bolam Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stephen Darrick L and Stephen Misti K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Stephen Darrick L and Stephen Misti K
Bought by
Wildwood Cove Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Amie Jr William R L and Amie Barbara L
Bought by
Stephen Darrick L and Stephen Misti K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2005
Sold by
Marsh Virginia R
Bought by
Lamie William R and Lamie Barbara Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Darrick L | $228,500 | Fidelity Abstract & Title | |
| Wildwood Cove Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Stephen Darrick L | $675,000 | Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc | |
| Lamie William R | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephen Darrick L | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,700 | $232,092 | $66,623 | $165,469 |
| 2024 | $197 | $221,040 | $66,003 | $155,037 |
| 2023 | $17,056 | $190,380 | $65,013 | $125,367 |
| 2022 | $11,304 | $126,680 | $69,268 | $57,412 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $77,625 | $68,635 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $48,618 | $27,623 | $20,995 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $46,611 | $27,623 | $18,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map