6820 Ralph Ct Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $389,206
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Ralph Ct, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $356,302, approximately $202 per square foot. 6820 Ralph Ct is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Juzwiak Barbara and Juzwiak Richard
Bought by
Havens Todd Lauer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havens Todd Lauer | $335,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Havens Todd Lauer | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $352,000 | $12,700 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map