6820 Rolling Rd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,143,036
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Rolling Rd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,027,009, approximately $855 per square foot. 6820 Rolling Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Alnoor Ghatool
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1987
Bought by
Alnoor Rafi and And Ghatool
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Alnoor Rafi | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,803 | $917,910 | $266,000 | $651,910 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $899,990 | $266,000 | $633,990 |
| 2022 | $9,349 | $817,580 | $242,000 | $575,580 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $725,880 | $205,000 | $520,880 |
| 2020 | $8,371 | $707,300 | $200,000 | $507,300 |
| 2019 | $8,023 | $677,920 | $195,000 | $482,920 |
| 2018 | $7,232 | $628,860 | $195,000 | $433,860 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | $614,860 | $181,000 | $433,860 |
| 2016 | $7,123 | $614,860 | $181,000 | $433,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map