6820 Upham St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6820 Upham St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $545,625, approximately $356 per square foot. 6820 Upham St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Imd Unique Investments Llc
Bought by
Knorr Alexander J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,200
Outstanding Balance
$261,067
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Imd Unique Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Look Judith M
Bought by
Judith M Look Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Hal Look and Look Judith M
Bought by
Look Hal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knorr Alexander J | $389,600 | First Integrity Title | |
| Imd Unique Investments Llc | $282,000 | Tiago Title Llc | |
| United Colorado Llc | $280,000 | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Judith M Look Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Look Hal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knorr Alexander J | $312,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Imd Unique Investments Llc | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $35,102 | $15,197 | $19,905 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $32,889 | $15,170 | $17,719 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $32,889 | $15,170 | $17,719 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $28,035 | $13,365 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $28,841 | $13,749 | $15,092 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $26,292 | $9,082 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $26,292 | $9,082 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $19,794 | $6,382 | $13,412 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $19,794 | $6,382 | $13,412 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $17,220 | $6,458 | $10,762 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $17,220 | $6,458 | $10,762 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $13,309 | $5,158 | $8,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map