Estimated Value: $717,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 Burke Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $788,370, approximately $423 per square foot. 6821 Burke Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Adams Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Adams Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Adams David Lee and Adams Karen M
Bought by
Adams David Lee and Adams Karen Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Harrington Karen M
Bought by
Adams David Lee and Harrington Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Adams David Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $282,876 | $41,440 | $241,436 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $277,329 | $40,627 | $236,702 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $271,891 | $39,830 | $232,061 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $266,560 | $39,049 | $227,511 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $261,333 | $38,283 | $223,050 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $258,653 | $37,890 | $220,763 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $253,581 | $37,147 | $216,434 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $248,609 | $36,419 | $212,190 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $243,734 | $35,705 | $208,029 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $238,955 | $35,005 | $203,950 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $235,365 | $34,479 | $200,886 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $230,755 | $33,804 | $196,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map