6821 Data St Pensacola, FL 32504
Estimated Value: $139,060 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 Data St, Pensacola, FL 32504 and is currently estimated at $164,265, approximately $148 per square foot. 6821 Data St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Vaughn Dorothy A
Bought by
Dorothy A Vaughn Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy A Vaughn Revocable Trust | -- | Demaria De Kozan White Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $58,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $417 | $56,554 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $417 | $54,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $53,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $489 | $51,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $51,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $49,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $48,965 | $0 | $0 |