6821 E Brownstone Place Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $673,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 E Brownstone Place, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $613,766, approximately $268 per square foot. 6821 E Brownstone Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Holly Lonnie B
Bought by
Holly Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,389
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Sweet Steve and Sweet Terri A
Bought by
Holly Lonnie B and Holly Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Tong Landrum Terry Lee and Tong Landrum Wendy Wai Yee
Bought by
Sweet Steve and Sweet Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Landrum Terry Lee and Landrum Wendy Wai Tong
Bought by
Tong Landrum Terry Lee and Tong Landrum Wendy Wai Yee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Rhude Mark L and Rhude Carolina
Bought by
Landrum Terry Lee and Tong Landrum Wendy Wai