6822 Apperson St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,115,719
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6822 Apperson St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,040,930, approximately $574 per square foot. 6822 Apperson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Austin Aaron E
Bought by
Austin Aaron E and Austin Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Austin Aaron E
Bought by
Austin Aaron E and Austin Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,626
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$985,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Aaron E | -- | -- | |
| Austin Aaron E | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Aaron E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $324,509 | $133,437 | $191,072 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $318,147 | $130,821 | $187,326 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $311,909 | $128,256 | $183,653 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $305,794 | $125,742 | $180,052 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $299,799 | $123,277 | $176,522 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $290,908 | $119,621 | $171,287 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $285,205 | $117,276 | $167,929 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $274,132 | $112,723 | $161,409 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $270,015 | $111,030 | $158,985 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $264,727 | $108,856 | $155,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map