6822 E 82nd St Indianapolis, IN 46250
Castleton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,034
Sq Ft
8,146
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6822 E 82nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46250. 6822 E 82nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Mark Stout Realty Llc
Bought by
Ek Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ek Holdings Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,063 | $1,219,800 | $116,500 | $1,103,300 |
| 2024 | $26,077 | $1,001,400 | $116,500 | $884,900 |
| 2023 | $26,077 | $1,060,300 | $116,500 | $943,800 |
| 2022 | $26,188 | $1,060,300 | $116,500 | $943,800 |
| 2021 | $25,930 | $962,800 | $105,900 | $856,900 |
| 2020 | $27,632 | $1,005,500 | $105,900 | $899,600 |
| 2019 | $24,148 | $963,900 | $105,900 | $858,000 |
| 2018 | $24,428 | $963,900 | $105,900 | $858,000 |
| 2017 | $25,217 | $977,300 | $105,900 | $871,400 |
| 2016 | $24,506 | $951,900 | $105,900 | $846,000 |
| 2014 | $23,735 | $985,200 | $105,900 | $879,300 |
| 2013 | $24,228 | $985,200 | $105,900 | $879,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map