Seller's Agent in 2017
Naji Hassan
7 STAR REALTY, INC.
(904) 673-8050
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $281,000
4 Bedroom 2 bath 2 Car garage in Argyle Forest.
Needs TLC
Seller is accepting CASH only !!!
Seller is calling for highest and best offers due Thursday, Feb. 16th at 10:00 AM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
7 STAR REALTY, INC. License #3055776 Listed on: 02/07/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
RICHARD GIVENS
COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Rental Iii-A Llc | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fin Homes Llc | $162,000 | Attorney | |
| Cambronero Oscar G | $82,500 | Attorney | |
| Connelly William G | $82,000 | Security First Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connelly William G | $81,186 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $82,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $82,500 | +3.1% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,780 | $245,834 | $80,162 | $165,672 |
| 2025 | $4,656 | $247,776 | $80,584 | $167,192 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $248,748 | $75,000 | $173,748 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $252,864 | $70,000 | $182,864 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $191,893 | $55,000 | $136,893 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $143,135 | $44,000 | $99,135 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $128,055 | $37,000 | $91,055 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $114,707 | $24,000 | $90,707 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $112,350 | $24,000 | $88,350 |
| 2017 | $807 | $71,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $812 | $70,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $69,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $68,992 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Naji Hassan
7 STAR REALTY, INC.
(904) 673-8050
91 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
RICHARD GIVENS
COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC.
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 865997
APN: 016519-1272
Ask me questions while you tour the home.