6823 E Fork Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 E Fork Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $171,791, approximately $238 per square foot. 6823 E Fork Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Gerhardt Bruce and Gerhardt Patricia
Bought by
Hogan Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,187
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Thomas A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hogan Thomas A | $42,187 | |
| Closed | Hogan Thomas A | $10,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $33,783 | $12,107 | $21,676 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $33,783 | $12,107 | $21,676 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $19,618 | $5,968 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $19,618 | $5,968 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $19,618 | $5,968 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $17,361 | $5,282 | $12,079 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $17,361 | $5,282 | $12,079 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $17,361 | $5,282 | $12,079 |
| 2016 | $667 | $8,750 | $5,040 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $597 | $8,750 | $5,040 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $18,834 | $5,040 | $13,794 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $18,284 | $4,893 | $13,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map