6815 E Fork Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 E Fork Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $187,735, approximately $172 per square foot. 6815 E Fork Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Ethel Chambers Lue
Bought by
Dubois Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,200
Outstanding Balance
$15,989
Interest Rate
8.62%
Estimated Equity
$171,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubois Geraldine | $40,200 | |
| Closed | Dubois Geraldine | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $43,999 | $14,847 | $29,152 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $43,999 | $14,847 | $29,152 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $25,355 | $7,319 | $18,036 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $25,355 | $7,319 | $18,036 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $25,355 | $7,319 | $18,036 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $22,435 | $6,475 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $22,435 | $6,475 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $22,435 | $6,475 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $22,029 | $6,181 | $15,848 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $22,029 | $6,181 | $15,848 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $22,029 | $6,181 | $15,848 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $21,389 | $6,003 | $15,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map