Estimated Value: $221,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 Eagle Ridge Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $230,596, approximately $149 per square foot. 6823 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Duryea Elementary School, Hopper Middle School, and Cypress Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Graham Trevor Cecil and Graham Nellie
Bought by
Melendez Elmer and Arteaga Lizbeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$90,738
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Elmer | -- | Tradition Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Elmer | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $209,817 | $62,088 | $147,729 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $194,078 | $51,792 | $142,286 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $208,139 | $51,792 | $156,347 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $177,811 | $39,936 | $137,875 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $142,036 | $39,936 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $130,305 | $34,632 | $95,673 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $125,069 | $24,024 | $101,045 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $120,152 | $24,024 | $96,128 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $120,152 | $24,024 | $96,128 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $112,549 | $24,024 | $88,525 |
| 2015 | $767 | $103,671 | $18,408 | $85,263 |
| 2014 | $767 | $92,664 | $14,664 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map