6823 Johnston St Gloucester, VA 23061
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 Johnston St, Gloucester, VA 23061. 6823 Johnston St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $49,420 | $48,120 | $1,300 |
| 2024 | $303 | $49,420 | $48,120 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $236 | $40,550 | $39,250 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $315 | $43,430 | $41,610 | $1,820 |
| 2021 | $302 | $43,430 | $41,610 | $1,820 |
| 2020 | $302 | $43,430 | $41,610 | $1,820 |
| 2019 | $251 | $42,150 | $40,570 | $1,580 |
| 2017 | $293 | $42,150 | $40,570 | $1,580 |
| 2016 | $829 | $119,210 | $40,570 | $78,640 |
| 2015 | $811 | $104,300 | $38,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $678 | $104,300 | $38,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map